DRIVE UP MODEL MOBILE PANTRY INFORMATION

Mobile Pantries

Click on the “+” next to the location to see details and dates.
2021 Buffalo MP Schedule 

  • Tuesday, January 19th
  • Tuesday, February 16th
  • Tuesday, March 16th
  • Tuesday, April 20th
  • Tuesday, May 18th
  • Tuesday, June 15th
  • Tuesday, July 20th
  • Tuesday, August 17th
  • Tuesday, September 21st
  • Tuesday, October 19th
  • Tuesday, November 16th
  • Tuesday, December 21st

Location: Johnson County Fairgrounds – The Community Building
18 Fairgrounds Rd Buffalo, Wyoming
Time:  Noon – 2 pm

Site Coordinator: Amy Packard @307-461-7718

Thank You to Our Sponsors: Powder River Energy Foundation, CoBank, and Basin Electric

 

2021 Big Horn County MP Schedule 

  • Saturday, January 9th
  • Saturday, March 13th
  • Saturday, May 8th
  • Saturday, July 10th
  • Saturday, September 11th
  • Saturday, November 13th

Location: Basin Fairgrounds, 315 Hodrege Ave. Basin, WY

Time: 11 am – 1 pm

Site Coordinator – Pauline Parker; 307-272-1103

 

2021 Guernsey MP Schedule 

  • Saturday, January 16th
  • Saturday, February 20th
  • Saturday, March 20th
  • Saturday, April 17th
  • Saturday, May 15th
  • Saturday, June 19th
  • Saturday, July 17th
  • Saturday, August 21st
  • Saturday, September 18th
  • Saturday, October 16th
  • Saturday, November 20th
  • Saturday, December 18th

Location: City Hall
81 W. Whalen Guernsey, Wyoming

Time: 1 pm – 3 pm

Site Supervisor: Pat Russell @303-807-2727

 

 

2021 Hanna MP Schedule 

  • Friday, January 8th
  • Friday, March 12th
  • Friday, May 14th
  • Friday, July 9th
  • Friday, September 10th
  • Friday, November 12th

Location: Hanna Rec Center
8000 Hwy 72 Hanna, Wyoming

Time: 10 am to Noon

Site Coordinator – Vivian Gonzales @307-325-9402

Thank you to our Sponsor: Medicine Bow River Ranch

 

2021 Kaycee MP Schedule 

  • Friday, January 15th
  • Friday, February 19th
  • Friday, March 19th
  • Friday, April 16th
  • Friday, May 21st
  • Friday, June 18th
  • Friday, July 16th
  • Friday, August 20th
  • Friday, September 17th
  • Friday, October 5th
  • Friday, November 19th
  • Friday, December 17th

Location: Harold Jarrard Park
Time: 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Contact: Anita Bartlett 605-484-3567

 

Thank You to Our Sponsors:

 

2021 Moorcroft MP Schedule 

  • Thursday, January 14th
  • Thursday, February 11th
  • Thursday, March 11th
  • Thursday, April 8th
  • Thursday, May 13th
  • Thursday, June 10th
  • Thursday, July 8th
  • Thursday, August 12th
  • Thursday, September 9th
  • Thursday, October 14th
  • Thursday, November 11th
  • Thursday, December 9th

Location: Old School Building
101 S Belle Fourche Ave. Moorcroft, Wyoming

Time: 11 am to 2:00 pm

Site Coordinator: Monty Reichenberg 217-251-1182

Thank you to our sponsors:

2021 Rawlins MP Schedule 

  • Friday, February 12th
  • Friday, April 9th
  • Friday, June 11th
  • Friday, August 13th
  • Friday, October 8th
  • Friday, December 10th

Location: Carbon County Fairgrounds
2100 E Cedar Street

Time: 1 pm to 3 pm

Site Coordinator – Liz Smith @928-308-5979

Thank You to Our Sponsor:
Medicine Bow River Ranch

2021 Northern Arapaho Tribe MP Schedule 

  • Monday, January 25th
  • Monday, February 22nd
  • Monday, March 22nd
  • Monday, April 26th
  • Monday, May 24th
  • Monday, June 28th
  • Monday, July 26th
  • Monday, August 23rd
  • Monday, September 27th
  • Monday, October 25th
  • Monday, November 22nd
  • Monday, December 27th

Location: Blu Sky Hall
490 Ethete Road Ethete, Wyoming

Time: 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Site Coordinator – Jacqueline White 907-738-8464

 

 

2021 Eastern Shoshone Tribe MP Schedule 

  • Monday, January 25th
  • Monday, February 22nd
  • Monday, March 22nd
  • Monday, April 26th
  • Monday, May 24th
  • Monday, June 28th
  • Monday, July 26th
  • Monday, August 23rd
  • Monday, September 27th
  • Monday, October 25th
  • Monday, November 22nd
  • Monday, December 27th

Location:
37 North Fork Road Ft. Washakie, Wyoming

Time: 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Site Coordinator – Jacqueline White 907-738-8464

 

2021 Rock River MP Schedule 

  • Friday, January 8th
  • Friday, February 5th
  • Friday, March 5th
  • Friday, April 2nd
  • Friday, May 7th
  • Friday, June 4th
  • Friday, July 2nd
  • Friday, August 6th
  • Friday, September 3rd
  • Friday, October 1st
  • Friday, November 5th
  • Friday, December 3rd

Location: Fire Hall
321 Avenue D Rock River, Wyoming

Time: 10:30 am to 12:30 pm
Contact: Sylvia Parvin @ 307-760-0431

Thank You to Our Sponsor:
Wyoming Farm Bureau

 

  • TBA

Location: Fairgrounds
3320 Yellowstone Rd. Rock Springs

Time: 1:00 pm- 3:00 pm

Contact:

Thank you to our sponsor: Jonah Energy

 

 

2021 Worland MP Schedule

  • Saturday, February 13th
  • Saturday, April 10th
  • Saturday, June 12th
  • Saturday, August 14th
  • Saturday, October 9th
  • Saturday, December 11th

Location: Fairgrounds Parking Lot
501 Fifteen Mile Road Worland, Wyoming

Time: 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Site Coordinator – Kami Neighbors @307-431-0346